NETGEAR AXM763-10000s

More Views

NETGEAR AXM763-10000s

SKU: kit-net-axm763-10000s

Availability: Special Order - Call for Pricing

NETGEAR ProSafe 10 Gigabit SFP+ transceivers fit into M5300, M7100 and M7300 series standard SFP+ interfaces, providing hot-swappable installation and removal. Select Smart switches and Plus switches will also connect 10 Gigabit SFP+ transceivers.
Description

Details

NETGEAR ProSafe 10 Gigabit SFP+ transceivers fit into M5300, M7100 and M7300 series standard SFP+ interfaces, providing hot-swappable installation and removal. Select Smart switches and Plus switches will also connect 10 Gigabit SFP+ transceivers.
Additional Information

Additional Information

Manufacturer NETGEAR
Core Features
Technical Info
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet “long range multimode” fiber connectivity
  • LC duplex connector
  • Fits into SFP+ interfaces of M5300, M7100 and M7300 series Managed Switches
  • Fits into SFP+ interfaces of select Smart and Plus Switches
  • Drives 10 Gigabit Ethernet up to 220 m (722 ft) distances with 62.5/125µm OM1/OM2 multimode fiber cables
  • Drives 10 Gigabit Ethernet up to 260 m (853 ft) distances with 50/125µm OM3/OM4 multimode fiber cables
  • Ordering part number: (1 unit) AXM763-10000S
Diagrams
Model Series